Vodafone Privacy Agreement

This privacy policy applies to Vodafone Business`s website and to the products and services offered by Vodafone Business that you receive as a collaborator, agent or customer of one of our professional customers. This privacy policy also applies when you interact with us, z.B if you call our contact center. ยท Contact (including e-mail, email, fax, SMS), beep or phone) with offers and promotions regarding carefully selected products and services from third parties that we believe may be of interest to you (unless you do not ask us in writing) and who have been instructed to keep the information confidential or subject to the obligation to protect your personal data. For the sake of completeness, we find that if such contact is made electronically, our terms and conditions register our agreement with you, that the electronic marketing messages that we and our selected third parties send should not include any possibility of disconnection; This is the cookie policy for parts of the site www.vodafone.com managed by Vodafone Global Enterprise Limited on behalf of Vodafone Group Enterprise. How to file a complaint: If you would like to contact us about your rights or complain about how we use your data, read the section of this privacy policy How to contact us. We will do our best to help, but if you are still unhappy, you also have the right to complain to the data protection regulator, which would be the Information Commissioner`s office for the United Kingdom. Data Protection AssistanceVodafone reserves the right to modify or modify this privacy policy at any time and in response to changes to existing data protection and data protection legislation. Send the completed form to Disclosures.gh@vodafone.com for free. Allow Vodafone seven (7) business days to provide you with the information you want. e) Right to challenge an automated decision: you have the right to obtain human intervention and to challenge an automated decision made about you.

You can challenge a decision by going to career.de@vodafone.com. Our website can provide links to third-party sites. We cannot be responsible for the security and content of these third-party websites. So be sure to read the company`s privacy policies and cookies before using or storing your personal data on its website. c) Right of objection: You have the right to object to Vodafone`s handling of your personal data if we rely on our legitimate interest. If you wish to object to the treatment, you can change your preferences in your candidate profile at any time or apply for opposition by going to career.de@vodafone.com. For more information on sending a request for your rights, see How to contact us in this privacy policy. We are committed to the confidentiality and confidentiality of the information provided to us. This privacy policy contains information that will help you understand how we collect, use and share your personal data and privacy practices regarding personal data collected directly and/or through the website or use of our products and services. Share your data outside the European Economic Area- It may be necessary to transfer your personal data to other Vodafone Group companies, which are headquartered in countries outside the EEA.

Posted in Uncategorized